Executive Office

Frederick Kempe, President and CEO
Damon Wilson, Executive Vice President
Karl Hopkins, General Counsel
Julie Varghese, Chief Administrative Officer
Andrew Goff, Special Assistant to President and CEO
Abigail Hermes, Executive Assistant to the Chief Administrative Officer
Moritz Luetgerath, Research Assistant to the President and CEO
William O’Brien, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President

Advisors

Michael B. Greenwald, Senior Advisor to the President and CEO
William F. Wechsler, Senior Advisor for Middle East

Office of Human Resources

Ashley Harris, Director, Global HR and Talent Development
Kadiatou Cesaire, Deputy Director, Talent Acquisition & Development
Adnana Korkutovic, Assistant Director, HR Specialist
Abi Varela, Assistant Director, HR Specialist

Office of Finance and Operations

Matt Haggerty, Controller
Noor Nazari, Senior Grants Accountant
Damian James, Senior Staff Accountant
Michael Van Court, Staff Accountant
Eileen Webb-Braxton, Office Administrator
Emily Hottinger, Receptionist

Office of External Relations

Development

Carrie Kolasky, Senior Vice President, Development
Gina Wood, Vice President, Foundation and Institutional Giving
Kristi Pappalardo, Director, Corporate Relations and Awards Dinners
Gretchen Ehle, Director, Institutional Giving (Government)
Vriddhi Sujan, Deputy Director, Board Relations and Strategic Planning
Ursula Murdaugh, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
Brendan Simmons, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
Sara Yoskoski, Associate Director, Development
Keith Jones, Assistant Director, Corporate Relations
Andres Marcuse-Gonzalez, Assistant Director
Maggie Spiller, Executive Assistant to VP, Development
Graeme Cranston-Cuebas, Program Assistant, Board Relations
Hannah Price, Development Operations Assistant
Tara Stanley, Program Assistant, Annual Awards Dinners

Communications

Andrew Marshall, Vice President, Communications
Alex Kisling, Deputy Director, Communications
Graham Lampa, Deputy Director, Digital Communications
Susan Cavan, Editor
Nancy Messieh, Digital Content Producer
Clintandra Thompson, Web Manager
David Wemer, Associate Director, Editorial
Tigest Frew, Assistant Director, Graphic Design
Deven Johnson, Video Editor
Nicole Meir, Assistant Director, Media Relations
Bridget Corna, Social Media Assistant

Events

Vicente Garcia, Director, Events & Special Initiatives
Iveta Kruma, Deputy Director, Global Events
Katharine Sagar, Deputy Director, Flagship and External Events
Jackson Styron, Senior Audiovisual Manager
Laura Macedo, Associate Director
Zeynep Wironen, Associate Director
Bryan Mendives, Audiovisual Manager
Thomas Noll, Assistant Director
Kelsey Henquinet, Program Assistant
Chaz McCray, Facilities Assistant

Programs

Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center

Jason Marczak, Director
Paula Garcia Tufro, Deputy Director
Diego Area, Associate Director, Venezuela
Roberta Braga, Associate Director
Maria Fernanda Perez Arguello, Associate Director
Pepe Zhang, Associate Director, China in Latin America
Angela Chavez, Assistant Director
Valentina Sader, Program Assistant
Camila Hernandez, Program Assistant
Pablo Reynoso Brito, Program Assistant
Domingo Sadurni, Program Assistant
Cristina Guevara-Dutari, Project Assistant

Adrienne Arsht – Rockefeller Foundation Resilience Center

Kathy Baughman McLeod, Director
Rosemary Mann, Initiative Director
Rebecca Scheurer, Initiative Director
Eric Ridge, Deputy Director
Bess Tassoulas, Associate Director
Nidhi Upadhyaya, Associate Director
Giovanna Grigsby-Rocca, Assistant Director

Africa Center

J. Peter Pham, Senior Vice President for Research and Regional Initiatives and Director
Bronwyn Bruton, Director of Programs and Studies and Deputy Director
Jonathan Gass, Associate Director
Luke Tyburski, Project Assistant

Digital Forensic Research Lab

Graham Brookie, Director and Managing Editor
Geysha González, Deputy Director for Policy Partnership
Iain Robertson, Deputy Managing Editor
Nicholas Yap, Chief of Staff
Kaitlin Demchuk, Digital Strategist
Nyka Aukstuolis, Assistant Director
Anna Pellegatta, Associate Director
Zarine Kharazian, Assistant Editor
Michael J. Sheldon, Research Assistant, Eurasia
Nika Aleksejeva, Lead Researcher, Baltics
Lukas Andriukaitis, Associate Director
Luiza Bandeira, Research Assistant, Latin America
Eto Buziashvili, Research Assistant, Caucasus
Givi Gigitashvili, Research Assistant, Caucasus
Kanishk Karan, Research Assistant
Ayushman Kaul, Research Assistant, South Asia
Roman Osadchuk, Research Assistant, Eurasia
Esteban Felipe Ponce de Leon Rosas, Research Assistant, Latin America

Emerson T. Brooking, Resident Fellow
Andy Carvin, Resident Senior Fellow

Eurasia Center

John Herbst, Director
Melinda Haring, Editor, UkraineAlert
Shelby Magid, Assistant Director
Leona Amosah, Program Assistant
Colby Galliher, Program Assistant
Michael Newton, Communications Coordinator

Anders Åslund, Senior Fellow

Future Europe Initiative

Benjamin Haddad, Director
Jörn Fleck, Associate Director
Denise Forsthuber, Associate Director
Livia Godaert, Program Assistant
Alex Baker, Project Assistant

Global Energy Center

Randolph Bell, Director
Jennifer Gordon, Deputy Director
David Livingston, Deputy Director, Climate and Advanced Energy
Reed Blakemore, Associate Director
Bina Hussein, Associate Director
Olga Khakova, Associate Director, European Energy Security
Gray Johnson, Assistant Director
Emily Burlinghaus, Program Assistant
Rebecca Hunziker, Program Assistant
Zachary Strauss, Program Assistant

Global Business & Economics Program

Bart Oosterveld, Director
Ole Moehr, Associate Director

Middle East Programs

William Wechsler, Director, Middle East Programs; Director, Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East
Kirsten Fontenrose, Initiative Director
Tuqa Nusairat, Deputy Director, Middle East Programs; Deputy Director, Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East
Stefanie Ali, Associate Director
Reema Hibrawi, Associate Director
Katherine Wolff, Associate Director
Emily Burchfield, Assistant Director
Masoud Mostajabi, Assistant Director
Daniel Samet, Program Assistant

Abbas Kadhim, Senior Fellow
Karim Mezran, Senior Fellow

Millennium Leadership Program

Daniel Bennett, Director
Sudeep Kalkunte, Community Manager

Scowcroft Center for Strategy and Security

Barry Pavel, Senior Vice President and Director
Matthew Kroenig, Deputy Director
Christian Trotti, Project Assistant
Mark Massa, Project Assistant

John Watts, Senior Fellow

Asia Security Initiative

Miyeon Oh, Senior Fellow & Director, Asia Security Initiative
James Hildebrand, Assistant Director
Shirley Keating, Program Assistant

Cyber Statecraft Initiative

Trey Herr, Director
Safa Shahwan, Assistant Director
Simon Handler, Program Assistant
William Loomis, Program Assistant

Foresight, Strategy, and Risks Initiative

Mathew Burrows, Director
Meredith Potter, Assistant Director
Anca Agachi, Program Assistant

Peter Engelke, Senior Fellow
Ash Jain, Senior Fellow

Transatlantic Security Initiative

Christopher Skaluba, Director
Lauren Speranza, Deputy Director
Clementine Starling, Associate Director
Connor McPartland, Program Assistant
Conor Rodihan, Program Assistant

South Asia Center

Irfan Nooruddin, Program Director
Trevor Cloen, Assistant Director
Fatima Salman, Assistant Director

Atlantic Council IN TURKEY

Defne (Sadıklar) Arslan, Director, and Turkey Representative
Pinar Dost, Deputy Director
Grady Wilson, Program Assistant